2018 FIFA World Cup Fixtures

Free Website Visitors

2018 FIFA World Cup Fixtures: 

Groups, matches, dates, venues in full schedule

Group Stage

Thu June 14: Russia v Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

Fri June 15: Egypt v Uruguay (Group A) – Ekaterinburg, 1pm

Fri June 15: Morocco v Iran (Group B) – St Petersburg, 4pm

Fri June 15: Portugal v Spain (Group B) – Sochi, 7pm

Sat June 16: France v Australia (Group C) – Kazan, 11am

Sat June 16: Argentina v Iceland (Group D) – Moscow (Spartak), 2pm

Sat June 16: Peru v Denmark (Group C) – Saransk, 5pm

Sat June 16: Croatia v Nigeria (Group D) – Kaliningrad, 8pm

Sun June 17: Costa Rica v Serbia (Group E) – Samara, 1pm

Sun June 17: Germany v Mexico (Group F) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

Sun June 17: Brazil v Switzerland (Group E) – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm

Mon June 18: Sweden v South Korea (Group F) – Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm

Mon June 18: Belgium v Panama (Group G) – Sochi, 4pm

Mon June 18: Tunisia v England (Group G) – Volgograd, 7pm

Tues June 19: Colombia v Japan (Group H) – Saransk, 1pm

Tues June 19: Poland v Senegal (Group H) – Moscow (Spartak), 4pm

Tues June 19: Russia v Egypt (Group A) – St Petersburg, 7pm

Wed June 20: Portugal v Morocco (Group B) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 1pm

Wed June 20: Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Rostov-on-Don, 4pm

Wed June 20: Iran v Spain (Group B) – Kazan, 7pm

Thu June 21: Denmark v Australia (Group C) – Samara, 1pm

Thu June 21: France v Peru (Group C) – Ekaterinburg, 4pm

Thu June 21: Argentina v Croatia (Group D) – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm

READ  Niniola – Oyin (AUDIO + VIDEO)

Fri June 22: Brazil v Costa Rica (Group E) – St Petersburg, 1pm

Fri June 22: Nigeria v Iceland (Group D) – Volgograd, 4pm

Fri June 22: Serbia v Switzerland (Group E) – Kaliningrad, 7pm

Sat June 23: Belgium v Tunisia (Group G) – Moscow (Spartak), 1pm

Sat June 23: South Korea v Mexico (Group F) – Rostov-on-Don, 4pm

Sat June 23: Germany v Sweden (Group F) – Sochi, 7pm

Sun June 24: England v Panama (Group G) – Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm

Sun June 24: Japan v Senegal (Group H) – Ekaterinburg, 4pm

Sun June 24: Poland v Colombia (Group H) – Kazan, 7pm

Mon June 25: Uruguay v Russia (Group A) – Samara, 3pm

Mon June 25: Saudi Arabia v Egypt (Group A) – Volgograd, 3pm

Free Retweets

Mon June 25: Spain v Morocco (Group B) – Kaliningrad, 7pm

Mon June 25: Iran v Portugal (Group B) – Saransk, 7pm

Tues June 26: Denmark v France (Group C) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm

Tues June 26: Australia v Peru (Group C) – Sochi, 3pm

Tues June 26: Nigeria v Argentina (Group D) – St Petersburg, 7pm

Tues June 26: Iceland v Croatia (Group D) – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm

Wed June 27: South Korea v Germany (Group F) – Kazan, 3pm

Wed June 27: Mexico v Sweden (Group F) – Ekaterinburg, 3pm

Wed June 27: Serbia v Brazil (Group E) – Moscow (Spartak), 7pm

Wed June 27: Switzerland v Costa Rica (Group E) – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm

Thu June 28: Japan v Poland (Group H) – Volgograd, 3pm

Thu June 28: Senegal v Colombia (Group H) – Samara, 3pm

Thu June 28: England v Belgium (Group G) – Kaliningrad, 7pm

READ  9ice – Ebami MP3

Thu June 28: Panama v Tunisia (Group G) – Saransk, 7pm

England’s World Cup fixtures and dates

Last 16

Sat June 30: 1C v 2D – Kazan, 3pm (Match 50)

Sat June 30: 1A v 2B – Sochi, 7pm (Match 49)

Sun July 1: 1B v 2A – Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm (Match 51)

Sun July 1: 1D v 2C – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm (Match 52)

Mon July 2: 1E v 2F – Samara, 3pm (Match 53)

Mon July 2: 1G v 2H – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm (Match 54)

Tues July 3: 1F v 2E – St Petersburg 3pm (Match 55)

Tues July 3: 1H v 2G – Moscow (Spartak), 7pm (Match 56)

Quarter-finals

Fri July 6: Winner match 49 v Winner match 50 – Nizhny Novgorod, 3pm (Match 57)

Fri July 6: Winner match 53 v Winner match 54 – Kazan, 7pm (Match 58)

Sat July 7: Winner match 55 v Winner match 56 – Samara, 3pm (Match 60)

Sat July 7: Winner match 51 v Winner match 52 – Sochi, 7pm (Match 59)

Semi-finals

Tues July 10: Winner match 57 v Winner match 58 – St Petersburg, 7pm

Wed July 11: Winner match 59 v Winner match 60 – Moscow (Luzhniki), 7pm

Third-place play-off

Sat July 14: St Petersburg, 3pm

Final

Sun July 15: Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm

All times listed BST.

Cities like Kaliningrad is one hour ahead of BST. Kazan, Moscow, Nizhny Novgorod, Rostov-on-Don, St Petersburg, Saransk, Sochi and Volgograd are two hours ahead of BST. Samara is three hours ahead of BST. Ekaterinburg is four hours ahead of BST.

 

Free Twitter Followers
{ "slotId": "8798167799", "unitType": "responsive", "resize": "auto" }

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.